2014 NPCC Invite Girls Varsity Class A

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014


New Prairie High School Cross Country New Prairie High School

2014 NPCC Invite

Place* Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
1 Kyleigh Werner South Central 1049   19:30.8
2 Claire Collins Winamac 1232 0:06.5 19:37.3
3 Adrianna Dague Caston 193 0:16.8 19:47.6
4 Cara Hasser Benton Central 53 0:16.9 19:47.7
5 Sophia Joseph Canterbury 175 0:38.0 20:08.8
6 Justene Charlesworth LaCrosse 530 1:06.4 20:37.2
7 Kate White Canterbury 181 1:08.6 20:39.4
8 Lauren Bright Rossville 949 1:20.5 20:51.3
9 Hailey Haveck Morgan Township 730 1:24.5 20:55.3
10 ALLY SCOTT North White 810 1:30.6 21:01.4
11 Isabel Weise Benton Central 54 1:39.7 21:10.5
12 Ariel Barlow West Central 1153 1:41.7 21:12.5
13 Avery Ewing Eastern, Greentown 346 1:41.9 21:12.7
14 Carly Jones Eastern, Greentown 349 1:48.4 21:19.2
15 Sarah Benjamin Hebron 449 2:06.1 21:36.9
16 Amanda Krzyzanowski North Judson 785 2:06.2 21:37.0
17 Alyce Kessler North Newton 796 2:09.7 21:40.5
18 Lydia Rang Westview 1193 2:10.4 21:41.2
19 Jaydyn Scott Winamac 1233 2:14.0 21:44.8
20 Emily Ewen Tri-County 1065 2:16.8 21:47.6
21 Kaitlyn Warren Westview 1192 2:20.1 21:50.9
22 Liz Fox Hebron 446 2:20.2 21:51.0
23 Mariah Haveck Morgan Township 731 2:25.6 21:56.4
24 RUTH MURCIA North White 808 2:31.1 22:01.9
25 Sydney Sterrett Lafayette Central Catholic 540 2:31.7 22:02.5
26 Abby Getautas Hebron 447 2:33.7 22:04.5
27 Adriana Barlow West Central 1154 2:35.9 22:06.7
28 Taylor Adams Beecher 38 2:38.8 22:09.6
29 Brooke Bahr Bremen 151 2:45.5 22:16.3
30 Ivy Allen North Newton 794 2:51.1 22:21.9
31 Larissa Bahler Tri-County 1063 2:51.5 22:22.3
32 Lilly Linch Winamac 1234 2:52.9 22:23.7
33 Dana Wherrett LaCrosse 531 2:56.2 22:27.0
34 Shari Bowers Carroll, Flora 183 2:56.7 22:27.5
35 Kayla Hill Pioneer 876 2:58.9 22:29.7
36 Mary Wheeler Bridgman, MI 159 3:01.6 22:32.4
37 Casey Korniak North Judson 784 3:03.5 22:34.3
38 Ellen Fox Bremen 156 3:10.2 22:41.0
39 Hayley Musser Benton Central 55 3:15.4 22:46.2
40 ERIKA PLATA North White 809 3:16.4 22:47.2
41 Sierra Weaver Westview 1191 3:16.8 22:47.6
42 Samantha Dreadfulwater Carroll, Flora 184 3:17.6 22:48.4
43 Kial Beach Winamac 1235 3:18.4 22:49.2
44 Star Rodriguez Hebron 452 3:21.5 22:52.3
45 Ashley Andrade Whiting 1215 3:30.5 23:01.3
46 Mollie Flook Benton Central 56 3:31.1 23:01.9
47 Jaida Smith Canterbury 179 3:34.9 23:05.7
48 Sara Bailey Winamac 1236 3:38.8 23:09.6
49 Anne Marie Schara North Newton 798 3:39.8 23:10.6
50 Emma Hundt Bremen 153 3:41.6 23:12.4
51 Megan Jordan Boone Grove 138 3:45.1 23:15.9
52 Haley McWherter Pioneer 875 3:46.3 23:17.1
53 Baylee McIntire Triton 1070 3:46.5 23:17.3
54 Mary Parkman Westville 1194 3:52.6 23:23.4
55 Carli Bredice Bridgman, MI 160 3:54.4 23:25.2
56 Haleigh Sweet Pioneer 877 3:56.3 23:27.1
57 Jeannie Bontrager Westview 1189 4:01.0 23:31.8
58 Ginesha Robinson Canterbury 178 4:02.6 23:33.4
59 Elizabeth Crane Benton Central 57 4:05.9 23:36.7
60 Hope Brandenberger Westview 1188 4:09.0 23:39.8
61 Rosie Tolley Clinton Prairie 239 4:12.1 23:42.9
62 Madison Burton Westview 1187 4:16.6 23:47.4
63 Rachel Conner Morgan Township 728 4:17.2 23:48.0
64 Natalie Egolf Hebron 451 4:18.3 23:49.1
65 Sydnie Hill Eastern, Greentown 348 4:19.8 23:50.6
66 Mckenzie Kopka West Central 1155 4:20.4 23:51.2
67 Allison Graves Bridgman, MI 161 4:22.3 23:53.1
68 Katlin Kunde Bridgman, MI 162 4:25.0 23:55.8
69 Victoria Shedron Rossville 953 4:25.3 23:56.1
70 Elaine Mullett Westview 1190 4:29.3 24:00.1
71 Miya Kennedy Whiting 1213 4:30.3 24:01.1
72 Kylie Kuebler Kouts 526 4:30.8 24:01.6
73 Erin O'Connor LaCrosse 532 4:36.9 24:07.7
74 NICHOLE ECCLES North White 807 4:37.2 24:08.0
75 Carly Kohout South Central 1051 4:40.5 24:11.3
76 Xerena Tompkins Benton Central 58 4:47.7 24:18.5
77 Alexis Longoria Morgan Township 732 4:48.1 24:18.9
78 Isabel Vazquez Bishop Noll 130 4:51.0 24:21.8
79 Emily Sabens Clinton Prairie 240 4:52.6 24:23.4
80 Delanie Burchert Washington Township 1152 4:54.2 24:25.0
81 Sidney Berry Caston 196 4:55.0 24:25.8
82 Summer Mitchell Westville 1195 4:56.5 24:27.3
83 Evelynn Byrum Caston 194 4:57.5 24:28.3
84 Makayla Musilli Triton 1072 5:00.0 24:30.8
85 DARIAN ECCLES North White 806 5:01.7 24:32.5
86 Morgan Rodehan Tri-County 1067 5:06.1 24:36.9
87 Emma Burke Whiting 1216 5:08.5 24:39.3
88 Megan Gillen LaLumiere 568 5:10.3 24:41.1
89 Macy Wright Carroll, Flora 189 5:11.5 24:42.3
90 Abigail Pfaffenbach North Miami 793 5:14.3 24:45.1
91 Morgan Shields Clinton Prairie 241 5:16.7 24:47.5
92 Lily Kenesey Canterbury 176 5:19.3 24:50.1
93 Hannah Cousins Caston 198 5:31.7 25:02.5
94 Jazlyn Richards Bremen 158 5:32.8 25:03.6
95 Taylor Bainbridge Beecher 41 5:40.9 25:11.7
96 Tori Shank Culver Community 333 5:41.8 25:12.6
97 Katelyn Mills Rossville 950 5:43.0 25:13.8
98 Eve O'Halloran New Buffalo, MI 769 5:44.0 25:14.8
99 Madison Bullington Tri-County 1068 5:46.4 25:17.2
100 Katie Pavelec Canterbury 177 5:46.7 25:17.5
 
Place* Name Team Bib No Time Back Total Time
101 Ava Vanhelfteren Canterbury 180 5:48.1 25:18.9
102 Aimee Gladieux Triton 1071 5:49.8 25:20.6
103 Molly McGill Carroll, Flora 188 5:50.2 25:21.0
104 Karalyn O'Neal Boone Grove 137 5:50.5 25:21.3
105 Dani Polito Morgan Township 735 5:53.7 25:24.5
106 Amber Weers New Buffalo, MI 774 6:00.6 25:31.4
107 Kaila Moskalick North Newton 795 6:03.4 25:34.2
108 Ryley Working North Miami 791 6:07.9 25:38.7
109 Giselle Hernandez Whiting 1214 6:12.7 25:43.5
110 Rebekah Schara North Newton 797 6:12.8 25:43.6
111 RACHEL ROCK Laville 598 6:14.5 25:45.3
112 Peyton Janik North Judson 787 6:17.6 25:48.4
113 Shelby Forrest Carroll, Flora 187 6:18.8 25:49.6
114 Emma Patterson LaLumiere 569 6:20.9 25:51.7
115 Elizabeth Musikant North Newton 800 6:22.2 25:53.0
116 Jenna Showley Caston 195 6:30.7 26:01.5
117 Sadie Dreadfulwater Carroll, Flora 191 6:35.5 26:06.3
118 KAYLIA WILEY North White 811 6:35.8 26:06.6
119 Felisha Stout Westville 1198 6:46.1 26:16.9
120 Brianna Young Caston 197 6:46.8 26:17.6
121 Dakota Stalbaum North Judson 786 6:46.8 26:17.6
122 Kenzie Bahler Tri-County 1069 6:48.1 26:18.9
123 Missy Bailey Winamac 1237 6:51.0 26:21.8
124 Krysta Schanluab Caston 200 6:53.9 26:24.7
125 Kristen VanPelt New Buffalo, MI 772 6:55.8 26:26.6
126 Ylana Padgett New Buffalo, MI 770 6:56.8 26:27.6
127 Kayla Moyer Kouts 528 6:59.4 26:30.2
128 Rachel Ramos Boone Grove 140 7:00.7 26:31.5
129 Jocelyn Ricket North Miami 792 7:00.7 26:31.5
130 Brooke Essig Bridgman, MI 163 7:06.7 26:37.5
131 Emily Jimenez Whiting 1219 7:12.0 26:42.8
132 Victoria Horvath South Central 1052 7:16.1 26:46.9
133 Kandace Wedding North Newton 799 7:18.9 26:49.7
134 Mya Harvey Bishop Noll 134 7:22.0 26:52.8
135 Mercedes Trimble Whiting 1220 7:23.1 26:53.9
136 Alyssa Lehman Westville 1197 7:24.1 26:54.9
137 Megan Gliva Beecher 36 7:27.5 26:58.3
138 Cheyenne Grissom Clinton Prairie 243 7:27.6 26:58.4
139 Mariah Trimble Whiting 1226 7:29.0 26:59.8
140 Kaylee Gebhart Eastern, Greentown 347 7:34.8 27:05.6
141 Penelope Prokuski Marquette Catholic, M.C. 671 7:39.1 27:09.9
142 Brooke Hughes Rossville 947 7:46.0 27:16.8
143 Melissa Rudolph South Central 1053 7:49.2 27:20.0
144 Kari Gourley Morgan Township 729 7:53.2 27:24.0
145 Sarah Hale Benton Central 60 7:56.4 27:27.2
146 Sarah Hendrickson Rossville 952 7:59.0 27:29.8
147 Kaitlin Waibel Tri-County 1064 8:00.7 27:31.5
148 Brittany Pappa New Buffalo, MI 771 8:04.7 27:35.5
149 Kristy Chelius Lafayette Central Catholic 538 8:13.8 27:44.6
150 Sydney Dreadfulwater Carroll, Flora 192 8:22.8 27:53.6
151 Abbie Hillman River Valley, MI 930 8:23.3 27:54.1
152 Annabell Folsom Hebron 450 8:26.6 27:57.4
153 Jillian Curran Beecher 33 8:28.7 27:59.5
154 Anissa Villagomez Bishop Noll 129 8:29.5 28:00.3
155 HAILY DICK North White 813 8:35.5 28:06.3
156 ZoŽ Yergler LaCrosse 533 8:44.9 28:15.7
157 Lauren Yager Kouts 529 8:45.4 28:16.2
158 Abbie Smith South Central 1050 8:57.4 28:28.2
159 EMILY STROUD Laville 600 9:03.4 28:34.2
160 Makayla Greenawalt Triton 1073 9:04.9 28:35.7
161 EMILY KINNEY Laville 599 9:08.2 28:39.0
162 Nina Gropp New Buffalo, MI 766 9:18.3 28:49.1
163 Vanessa Gajewski Boone Grove 142 9:24.6 28:55.4
164 Abby Wilson Beecher 39 9:25.3 28:56.1
165 McKenzie Bruder LaCrosse 534 9:27.8 28:58.6
166 Gabriela Reyes Winamac 1238 9:38.8 29:09.6
167 Kayla LaRocco Marquette Catholic, M.C. 669 9:59.7 29:30.5
168 Emily Keller New Buffalo, MI 768 10:06.8 29:37.6
169 Anastasia Poliakova Pioneer 878 10:07.8 29:38.6
170 Emily Collins Faith Christian 401 10:20.7 29:51.5
171 Kaitlin Adair Eastern, Greentown 343 10:21.7 29:52.5
172 Kelcey Jonas LaCrosse 536 10:33.5 30:04.3
173 Marina Henneford-Sanchez North Judson 790 10:40.3 30:11.1
174 Sydney Moore River Valley, MI 931 10:43.1 30:13.9
175 Katie Weaver Rossville 951 10:44.7 30:15.5
176 Michele Harvey Bishop Noll 133 10:46.4 30:17.2
177 Kari Parmeter Pioneer 879 10:53.7 30:24.5
178 Elyssa DeAngulo Eastern, Greentown 345 11:00.7 30:31.5
179 Hailey Harrison Bridgman, MI 166 11:02.5 30:33.3
180 Araceli Jimenez Bremen 155 11:19.4 30:50.2
181 Hannah Crumley River Valley, MI 929 11:47.0 31:17.8
182 Megan Hayes Triton 1074 11:48.0 31:18.8
183 Allie Janas Westville 1196 11:52.1 31:22.9
184 Molli Penner Morgan Township 734 12:01.4 31:32.2
185 Clarissa Ambrose S.B. Career Academy 182 12:30.2 32:01.0
186 Allyson Olson River Valley, MI 933 12:48.0 32:18.8
187 Hayley Shipley LaLumiere 570 12:54.1 32:24.9
188 Shan Xue LaLumiere 573 12:59.6 32:30.4
189 Miranda Robertson Clinton Prairie 244 13:11.9 32:42.7
190 Lindsey Ksiazek Bishop Noll 131 13:26.7 32:57.5
191 Cheyenne Rosenbaum LaCrosse 537 14:31.5 34:02.3
192 Stephanie Zaccone LaLumiere 574 14:57.3 34:28.1
193 Megan Mullaney Bishop Noll 132 15:37.6 35:08.4
194 Emily Ramirez Beecher 34 17:31.1 37:01.9
195 Amber Boecher Brandywine 148 18:11.2 37:42.0
*Overall place among females only